Myrealtordxb

2 copy

Privacy Policy for My Realtor DxB

At My Realtor DxB, we are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal information. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard the data you provide to us. By accessing and using our website, you agree to the terms and conditions outlined in this policy.

  1. Information Collection

We may collect certain personal information from you when you interact with our website or services. This may include, but is not limited to, your name, email address, phone number, postal address, and other contact details. Additionally, we may collect non-personal information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, and usage patterns to enhance our website’s performance and user experience.

  1. Use of Information

We use the information you provide to offer personalised services, improve our website, and better understand your needs as a client. 

The data collected enables us to:

  • Respond to your inquiries and provide customer support effectively.
  • Customize and improve our services to meet your preferences and requirements.
  • Send you relevant information and updates about the real estate market in Dubai, including property listings, investment opportunities, and market trends.
  • Send periodic promotional emails or newsletters, but only with your explicit consent.
  • Process transactions and facilitate the purchase or sale of properties, ensuring a seamless experience.
  1. Data Protection

My Realtor DxB employs industry-standard security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, alteration, or disclosure. We use secure socket layer (SSL) technology to encrypt sensitive data during transmission, and strict access controls are in place to limit internal data access to authorised personnel only. While we take every reasonable precaution to safeguard your information, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is entirely secure.

  1. Information Sharing

We value your privacy and will not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties without your explicit consent. However, we may share your information under the following circumstances:

  • With trusted third-party service providers who assist us in delivering our services to you, such as property listing platforms, email marketing providers, and payment processors.
  • When required by law or to comply with legal processes, protect our rights, or respond to a court order or government request.
  1. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

Our website may use cookies and other tracking technologies to enhance your browsing experience and gather information about your preferences. Cookies are small data files stored on your device that help improve site functionality, track user interactions, and analyse website traffic. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings. By continuing to use our website, you consent to the use of cookies and tracking technologies in accordance with this policy.

  1. External Links

Our website may contain links to external websites or resources operated by third parties. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these third-party websites. We recommend reviewing their respective privacy policies before providing any personal information on their sites.

  1. Children’s Privacy

My Realtor DxB does not knowingly collect personal information from individuals under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us immediately, and we will promptly delete such data from our records.

  1. Changes to this Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. If we make significant changes to how we handle your personal information, we will notify you by prominently posting a notice on our website or by sending you an email.

  1. Your Rights

As a user of My Realtor DxB’s website and services, you have the right to:

  • Access and review the personal information we hold about you.
  • Correct any inaccuracies in your personal data.
  • Withdraw your consent for specific data processing activities, where applicable.
  • Request the deletion of your personal information from our records (subject to legal obligations and legitimate interests).
  • Lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) if you believe we have mishandled your personal data.
  • To exercise any of these rights or to seek clarification on any aspect of this privacy policy, please contact us Privacy Policy for My Realtor DxB

At My Realtor DxB, we are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal information. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard the data you provide to us. By accessing and using our website, you agree to the terms and conditions outlined in this policy.

  1. Information Collection

We may collect certain personal information from you when you interact with our website or services. This may include, but is not limited to, your name, email address, phone number, postal address, and other contact details. Additionally, we may collect non-personal information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, and usage patterns to enhance our website’s performance and user experience.

  1. Use of Information

We use the information you provide to offer personalised services, improve our website, and better understand your needs as a client. 

The data collected enables us to:

  • Respond to your inquiries and provide customer support effectively.
  • Customize and improve our services to meet your preferences and requirements.
  • Send you relevant information and updates about the real estate market in Dubai, including property listings, investment opportunities, and market trends.
  • Send periodic promotional emails or newsletters, but only with your explicit consent.
  • Process transactions and facilitate the purchase or sale of properties, ensuring a seamless experience.
  1. Data Protection

My Realtor DxB employs industry-standard security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, alteration, or disclosure. We use secure socket layer (SSL) technology to encrypt sensitive data during transmission, and strict access controls are in place to limit internal data access to authorised personnel only. While we take every reasonable precaution to safeguard your information, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is entirely secure.

  1. Information Sharing

We value your privacy and will not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties without your explicit consent. However, we may share your information under the following circumstances:

  • With trusted third-party service providers who assist us in delivering our services to you, such as property listing platforms, email marketing providers, and payment processors.
  • When required by law or to comply with legal processes, protect our rights, or respond to a court order or government request.
  1. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

Our website may use cookies and other tracking technologies to enhance your browsing experience and gather information about your preferences. Cookies are small data files stored on your device that help improve site functionality, track user interactions, and analyse website traffic. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings. By continuing to use our website, you consent to the use of cookies and tracking technologies in accordance with this policy.

  1. External Links

Our website may contain links to external websites or resources operated by third parties. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these third-party websites. We recommend reviewing their respective privacy policies before providing any personal information on their sites.

  1. Children’s Privacy
  • using the details provided in Section 9.
  1. Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this privacy policy or your personal information, please contact us at:

 

Name: Divya Jain

Company: My Realtor DxB

Email: jain05divya@gmail.com

Phone: +971501462109

This Privacy Policy is created on August 07, 2023